Alaa Abd-el-Hafez
Office: Math Tower 4-102
Phone: (631)632-8275
Email: alaa.abdelhafez@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 312  S01  -  Tu 2:40pm - 3:30pm
       ∙ MAE 447  T01  -  W 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAE 451  V01
       ∙ MAE 452  V01
       ∙ MAE 454  S02  -  W 4:25pm - 7:15pm
       ∙ MAE 530  T01  -  W 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAE 540  S01  -  Tu 2:40pm - 3:30pm
       ∙ MAE 551  V01
       ∙ MAE 552  V01
       ∙ MAE 554  S02  -  W 4:25pm - 7:15pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 4:00pm-5:00pm   
       ∙ Th 4:00pm-5:00pm   
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Th 2:00pm-3:00pm   

Kristen Pagano
Office: Math Tower 2-119
Email: Kristen.Pagano@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 311  L01  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm
       ∙ MAE 510  L01  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm
       ∙ MAP 103  L01  -  MWF 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAP 103  L03  -  TuTh 6:30pm - 7:50pm
       ∙ MAT 123  L01  -  MWF 9:15am - 10:10am
       ∙ MAT 123  R34  -  Tu 3:00pm - 3:55pm
       ∙ MAT 123  R37  -  M 1:00pm - 1:55pm

$Roberto Albesiano
Office: Math Tower 2-114
Email: Roberto.Albesiano@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303  R01  -  W 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 303  R04  -  Th 9:45am - 10:40am

Timothy Alland
Office: Math Tower 2-118
Email: Timothy.Alland@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 331  Grader

Samira Arfaee
Office: Math Tower 2-119
Email: Seyedehfatemeh.Arfaeezarandi@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 310  R01  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm
       ∙ MAT 310  R02  -  M 10:30am - 11:25am

Office Hours:
       ∙ Th 1:30pm-2:30pm
       ∙ Th 2:30pm-3:30pm
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Tu 2:00pm-3:00pm   

$Shamuel Auyeung
Office: Math Tower 3-104
Email: Shamuel.Auyeung@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 122  R02  -  M 10:30am - 11:25am

$Lisa Berger
Office: Math Tower 4-100A
Email: lbrgr@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 301  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAE 501  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAE 699  T13
       ∙ MAT 313  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 524  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

$William Bernhard
Office: Math Tower 2-101
Email: bill@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  L03  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm

Cheryl Bishop
Office: Math Tower 4-112
Email: Cheryl.Bishop@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  L02  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am

$Christopher Bishop
Office: Math Tower 4-112
Phone: (631)632-8274
Email: bishop@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 487  T02
       ∙ MAT 532  L01  -  MW 9:45am - 11:05am

Daniel Brogan
Office: Math Tower 2-106
Email: Daniel.Brogan@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123  R36  -  Th 8:00am - 8:55am
       ∙ MAT 530  Grader

Office Hours:
       ∙ W 10:00am-11:00am
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ M 11:00am-12:00pm
       ∙ W 11:00am-12:00pm

Jiaji Cai
Office: Math Tower 2-107
Email: jiaji.cai@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R04  -  W 6:05pm - 7:00pm

$Vinicius Canto Costa
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: Vinicius.CantoCosta@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R22  -  MW 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 131  R25  -  MW 9:15am - 10:10am

$Moira Chas
Office: Math Tower 3-113
Phone: (631)632-8622
Email: moira@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 336  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 336  L02  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm

$Xiuxiong Chen
Office: Math Tower 4-100B
Phone: (631)632-8327
Email: xiu@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 487  T20
       ∙ MAT 568  L01  -  MW 9:45am - 11:05am
       ∙ MAT 699  T20

Jingrui Cheng
Office: Math Tower 2-116
Email: Jingrui.Cheng@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

Yichen Cheng
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: yichen.cheng@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 341  Grader 1

$Karina Cho
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: Karina.Cho@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R03  -  MF 1:00pm - 1:55pm
       ∙ MAT 200  Grader 2

Santiago Cordero-Misteli
Office: Math Tower 2-110
Email: Santiago.CorderoMisteli@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R20  -  F 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 126  R21  -  F 9:15am - 10:10am

$Mark Andrea De Cataldo
Office: Math Tower 5-108
Phone: (631)632-8284
Email: mark.decataldo@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 614  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

$Prabhat Devkota
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: Prabhat.Devkota@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 307  R01  -  M 6:05pm - 7:00pm
       ∙ MAT 307  R02  -  Th 4:45pm - 5:40pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ W 1:00pm-2:00pm
       ∙ W 2:00pm-3:00pm
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Tu 2:00pm-3:00pm   

Conghan Dong
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: Conghan.Dong@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R26  -  WF 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 515  Grader

Office Hours:
       ∙ W 1:00pm-2:00pm   
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ M 2:00pm-3:00pm   
       ∙ W 2:00pm-3:00pm   

$Dzmitry Dudko
Office: Math Tower 2-117
Email: Dzmitry.Dudko@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 655  L01  -  MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T43

Hanbing Fang
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: Hanbing.Fang@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R05  -  TuTh 8:00am - 8:55am
       ∙ MAT 132  R20  -  TuTh 6:30pm - 7:25pm

$Peter Francis
Office: Math Tower 3-107
Email: Peter.E.Francis@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R03  -  M 1:00pm - 1:55pm
       ∙ MAT 125  R35  -  Tu 3:00pm - 3:55pm

Dylan Galt
Office: Math Tower 5-125A
Email: Dylan.Galt@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R22  -  F 1:00pm - 1:55pm

Jonathan Galvan Bermudez
Office: Math Tower 5-125B
Email: Jonathan.GalvanBermudez@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R06  -  MW 9:15am - 10:10am
       ∙ MAT 131  R23  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:20pm

Shuo Gao
Office: Math Tower 2-123
Email: shuo.gao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R05  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm

Yinzhe Gao
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: Yinzhe.Gao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:10pm
       ∙ MAT 131  R02  -  TuTh 8:00am - 8:55am

$Srijan Ghosh
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: Srijan.Ghosh@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R02  -  MW 2:40pm - 3:35pm
       ∙ MAT 132  R07  -  MW 9:15am - 10:10am

Office Hours:
       ∙ W 10:00am-11:00am   
       ∙ W 2:00pm-3:00pm   

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Th 2:00pm-3:00pm   

$Daniil Glukhovskiy
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Daniil.Glukhovskiy@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R21  -  MW 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 132  R25  -  MW 8:30am - 9:25am

Shikha Goel Sharma
Email: Shikha.GoelSharma@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103  L04  -  MW 6:05pm - 7:25pm

Decun Hao
Office: Math Tower 3-102
Email: decun.hao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R03  -  Th 8:00am - 8:55am

$Robert Hough
Office: Math Tower 4-118
Phone: (631)632-2760
Email: robert.hough@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 320  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAT 487  T36
       ∙ MAT 699  T36

Runjie Hu
Office: Math Tower 3-105
Email: Runjie.Hu@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203  R22  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm
       ∙ MAT 532  Grader

Matthew Huynh
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: Matthew.Huynh@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 250  Grader
       ∙ MAT 319  R02  -  MW 11:45am - 12:40pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 5:00pm-6:00pm

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ W 5:00pm-6:00pm   
       ∙ Th 5:00pm-6:00pm   

$Lowell Jones
Office: Math Tower 2-111
Phone: (631)632-8248
Email: lejones@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211  L04  -  MWF 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 303  L01  -  MWF 9:15am - 10:10am

$David Kahn
Office: Math Tower 2-119
Email: david.kahn@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  L30  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm
           Course Coordinator 

       ∙ MAT 444  T01
       ∙ MAT 487  T01

$Ljudmila Kamenova
Office: Math Tower 3-115
Phone: (631)632-8262
Email: kamenova@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 644  L01  -  MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 2:00pm-2:30pm   
       ∙ W 1:00pm-2:30pm   

Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ M 1:00pm-2:00pm   

$Marcus Khuri
Office: Math Tower 3-122
Phone: (631)632-8492
Email: khuri@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 487  T05
       ∙ MAT 551  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 698  T05
       ∙ MAT 699  T05

Luke Kiernan
Office: Math Tower 5-125B
Email: Luke.Kiernan@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R27  -  MF 10:30am - 11:25am

$Alexander Kirillov, Jr.
Office: Math Tower 5-116
Phone: (631)632-8289
Email: kirillov@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 598  L01  -  MF 1:00pm - 2:20pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T11

$Astra Kolomatskaia
Office: Math Tower 2-107
Email: Taras.Kolomatski@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303  R02  -  M 1:00pm - 1:55pm
       ∙ MAT 319  R01  -  MW 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 320  R01  -  MW 11:45am - 12:40pm

Austin Konkel
Office: Math Tower 2-108
Email: Austin.Konkel@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 200  Grader 3
       ∙ MAT 312  R03  -  Th 9:45am - 10:40am

$Artem Kotelskiy
Office: Math Tower 3-116
Email: artem.kotelskiy@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 401  S02  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm

Jared Krandel
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: Jared.Krandel@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 312  R01  -  Tu 1:15pm - 2:10pm
       ∙ MAT 312  R02  -  W 11:45am - 12:40pm

Stephanie Lamb
Office: Math Tower 2-120
Email: Stephanie.Lamb@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103  L06  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm
       ∙ MAP 103  L08  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAP 103  L09  -  MW 10:30am - 11:50am
       ∙ MAT 119  L04  -  Tu 8:15pm - 9:35pm
       ∙ MAT 123  L02  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

Jacob Laxer
Office: Math Tower 5-125B
Email: Jacob.Laxer@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 122  R01  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm
       ∙ MAT 122  R03  -  Th 1:15pm - 2:10pm

$Radu Laza
Office: Math Tower 4-121
Phone: (631)632-4506
Email: rlaza@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211  L01  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm
       ∙ MAT 312  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T22

$Robert Lazarsfeld
Office: Math Tower 4-107
Phone: (631)632-8293
Email: robert.lazarsfeld@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127  L02  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
           Course Coordinator 

       ∙ MAT 699  T12

$Claude LeBrun
Office: Math Tower 3-108
Phone: (631)632-8254
Email: claude@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  L02  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
           Course Coordinator 

Eun Hye Lee
Office: Math Tower 4-117
Email: EunHye.Lee@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm
       ∙ MAT 311  L01  -  MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAT 521  L01  -  MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm

Myeongjae Lee
Office: Math Tower 2-106
Email: Myeongjae.Lee@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127  Grader 1
       ∙ MAT 324  Grader

Fabian Lehmann
Office: SCGP 504
Email: Fabian.Lehmann@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211  L03  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

Shuhao Li
Office: Math Tower 2-108
Email: Shuhao.Li@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R07  -  W 8:30am - 9:25am

$Willie Rush Lim
Office: Math Tower 5-125B
Email: Lim.Willie@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

$Peter Lin
Office: Math Tower 3-116
Email: Bo-Bo.Lin@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 331  L01  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm
       ∙ MAT 511  L01  -  TuTh 6:30pm - 7:50pm

Junbang Liu
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: Junbang.Liu@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R06  -  MW 8:30am - 9:25am
       ∙ MAT 132  R26  -  MW 9:15am - 10:10am

Yuhao Liu
Email: yuhao.liu@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R04  -  W 6:05pm - 7:00pm
       ∙ MAT 126  R34  -  Th 8:00am - 8:55am

Office Hours:
       ∙ F 8:00am-9:00am   

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ F 9:00am-10:00am   
       ∙ F 10:00am-11:00am   

Oree Livni
Email: oree.livni@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123  R20  -  Tu 11:30am - 12:25pm
       ∙ MAT 123  R31  -  M 1:00pm - 1:55pm

Mark Lombardi
Office: Math Tower 2-121
Email: Mark.Lombardi@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAP 101  L01  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm
       ∙ MAT 123  R06  -  Tu 6:30pm - 7:25pm
       ∙ MAT 123  R40  -  M 6:05pm - 7:00pm
       ∙ MAT 125  R04  -  Th 6:30pm - 7:25pm
       ∙ MAT 125  R06  -  M 7:50pm - 8:45pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ Th 3:30pm-4:30pm
       ∙ M 4:00pm-5:00pm

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Tu 3:30pm-4:30pm   

$Yusheng Luo
Office: Math Tower 5D-148C
Email: Yusheng.Luo@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 341  L01  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am

$Mikhail Lyubich
Office: Math Tower 3-110
Phone: (631)632-8256
Email: mlyubich@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 685  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

$Lisa Marquand
Office: Math Tower 2-115
Email: Lisa.Marquand@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 130  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:25pm
       ∙ MAT 130  L02  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:10pm

$Marco Martens
Office: Math Tower 4-113
Phone: (631)632-4893
Email: marco@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 310  L01  -  MW 8:30am - 9:50am
       ∙ MAT 324  L01  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
       ∙ MAT 522  L01  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am

Olivier Martin
Office: Math Tower 4-116
Email: Olivier.Martin@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 663  L01  -  MW 9:45am - 11:05am

$Jacob Mazor
Office: Math Tower 3-104
Email: Jacob.Mazor@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203  R01  -  W 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 203  R02  -  F 1:00pm - 1:55pm

$Mark McLean
Office: Math Tower 3-112
Phone: (631)632-8351
Email: markmclean@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 562  L01  -  MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T23

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 10:00am-11:00am
       ∙ W 10:00am-11:00am
       ∙ also by appointment

Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ Tu 10:00am-11:00am

$Owen Mireles Briones
Office: Math Tower 2-114
Email: Owen.MirelesBriones@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R05  -  M 11:45am - 12:40pm

Ajay Mitra
Office: Math Tower 2-115
Email: ajay.mitra@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R01  -  F 10:30am - 11:25am

$Mikhail Movshev
Office: Math Tower 4-109
Phone: (631)632-8271
Email: mmovshev@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211  L02  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 544  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm

$Eunice Ng
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Eunice.Ng@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R02  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm
       ∙ MAT 130  Grader

Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 3:30pm-4:30pm
       ∙ also by appointment

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ Tu 1:00pm-2:00pm
       ∙ Th 1:00pm-2:00pm

$Dimitrios Ntalampekos
Office: Math Tower 3-117
Email: Dimitrios.Ntalampekos@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 319  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm

Giovanni Passeri
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: Giovanni.Passeri@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R20  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
       ∙ MAT 131  R21  -  TuTh 8:00am - 8:55am

Alessandro Pilastro
Office: Math Tower 3-108
Email: alessandro.pilastro@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R02  -  F 9:15am - 10:10am

$Olga Plamenevskaya
Office: Math Tower 2-112
Phone: (631)632-4464
Email: olga@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 364  L02  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm
       ∙ MAT 529  L02  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm
       ∙ MAT 541  L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

Derek Pope
Office: Math Tower 2-119
Email: derek.pope@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAE 302  L01  -  Tu 4:45pm - 7:35pm
       ∙ MAE 520  L01  -  Tu 4:45pm - 7:35pm

Romain Popescu
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: romain.popescu@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R31  -  F 1:00pm - 1:55pm

Mohamad Rabah
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Mohamad.Rabah@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 364  Grader
       ∙ MAT 540  Grader

Thomas Rico
Office: Math Tower 2-120
Email: thomas.rico@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103  L02  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAP 103  L07  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
       ∙ MAT 119  L02  -  M 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAT 119  L03  -  W 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAT 125  L04  -  MW 8:30am - 9:50am
       ∙ MAT 130  L03  -  MW 10:30am - 11:20am

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 11:30am-12:30pm
       ∙ M 12:30pm-1:30pm

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ M 1:30pm-2:30pm   

Alex Rodriguez
Office: Math Tower 3-107
Email: alex.rodriguez@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R32  -  W 11:45am - 12:40pm

Jacob Rooney
Office: SCGP 511
Email: jacob.rooney@scgp.stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAT 307  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

Filip Samuelsen
Office: Math Tower 5-125A
Email: Filip.Samuelsen@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R03  -  MW 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 131  R04  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:20pm

$Emily Schaal
Office: Math Tower 3-103
Email: Emily.Schaal@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 311  Grader
       ∙ MAT 319  R03  -  MW 11:45am - 12:40pm

$Raanan Schul
Office: Math Tower 3-121
Phone: (631)632-8995
Email: schul@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  L02  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
       ∙ MAT 200  L02  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T34

Miao Song
Office: Math Tower 3-101
Email: Miao.Song@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127  Grader 3
       ∙ MAT 200  Grader 1

Georgina Spence
Office: Math Tower 3-102
Email: georgina.spence@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R25  -  Tu 4:45pm - 5:40pm

$Jason Starr
Office: Math Tower 4-108
Phone: (631)632-8270
Email: jstarr@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  L01  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
           Course Coordinator 

       ∙ MAT 534  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T29

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 3:00pm-4:00pm   
       ∙ W 3:00pm-4:00pm   

Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ M 2:00pm-3:00pm   

Christiane Stidham
Office: ESS 338
Phone: (631)632-8059
Email: Christiane.Stidham@stonybrook.edu


Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123  R03  -  W 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 123  R41  -  M 1:00pm - 1:55pm
       ∙ MAT 125  R01  -  M 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 125  R24  -  M 11:45am - 12:40pm

$Dennis Sullivan
Office: Math Tower 5-114
Email: dennis@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 699  T30

$Scott Sutherland
Office: Math Tower 5-112
Phone: (631)632-7306
Email: scott@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm
           Course Coordinator 

Paul Sweeney
Office: Math Tower 2-115
Email: Paul.Sweeney@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 598  TA

$Leon Takhtajan
Office: Math Tower 5-111
Phone: (631)632-8287
Email: leontak@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 341  L02  -  MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm

Pranav Upadrashta
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: Pranav.Upadrashta@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R08  -  MF 10:30am - 11:25am
       ∙ MAT 341  Grader 2

$Dror Varolin
Office: Math Tower 4-111
Phone: (631)632-8273
Email: dror@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 537  L01  -  MW 2:40pm - 4:00pm
       ∙ MAT 699  T03

$Mads Villadsen
Office: Math Tower 2-118
Email: Mads.Villadsen@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 534  Grader

$Julia Viro
Office: Math Tower 5-110
Phone: (631)632-8286
Email: julia.viro@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 200  L03  -  MWF 9:15am - 10:10am
       ∙ MAT 203  L02  -  MW 6:05pm - 7:25pm

$Oleg Viro
Office: Math Tower 5-110
Phone: (631)632-8286
Email: oleg@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 250  L01  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:35pm
       ∙ MAT 540  L01  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am

Jian Wang
Office: Math Tower 3-116
Email: Jian.Wang.4@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 487  T39

Yi Wang
Office: Math Tower 3-103
Email: yi.wang.10@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 310  R03  -  Tu 8:00am - 8:55am

James Waterman
Office: Math Tower 3-118
Email: James.Waterman@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 342  L01  -  MWF 10:30am - 11:25am

$Deb Krieg
Office: Math Tower 2-121
Email: debra.krieg@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 119  L01  -  Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 119  L05  -  Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 122  L01  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm
       ∙ MAT 123  L03  -  TuTh 9:45am - 11:05am
           Course Coordinator 

       ∙ MAT 123  L04  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ W 6:00pm-7:00pm   
       ∙ Th 6:00pm-7:00pm   
       ∙ also by appointment

Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ W 10:00am-11:00am   

$Yao Xiao
Office: Math Tower 2-105
Email: Yao.Xiao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 313  Grader
       ∙ MAT 342  Grader

Yu Xiao
Office: Math Tower 5-125B
Email: Yu.Xiao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203  R20  -  W 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 203  R21  -  F 1:00pm - 1:55pm

Office Hours:
       ∙ M 3:00pm-4:00pm   
       ∙ M 4:00pm-5:00pm   

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ M 2:00pm-3:00pm   

Zhengze Xin
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Zhengze.Xin@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125  R33  -  W 4:25pm - 5:20pm

Yulun Xu
Office: Math Tower 5-125A
Email: Yulun.Xu@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132  R01  -  TuTh 6:30pm - 7:25pm
       ∙ MAT 132  R24  -  TuTh 1:15pm - 2:10pm

$Dashen Yan
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Dashen.Yan@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126  R22  -  Th 8:00am - 8:55am
       ∙ MAT 126  R24  -  W 8:30am - 9:25am

$Siqing Zhang
Office: Math Tower 2-105
Email: Siqing.Zhang@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131  R07  -  WF 11:45am - 12:40pm
       ∙ MAT 211  Grader 4

Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 7:00pm-8:00pm   

Math Learning Center Hours:
  (in Math Tower S-235 or online)
       ∙ M 7:00pm-8:00pm   
       ∙ Th 7:00pm-8:00pm   

Yongquan Zhang
Office: Math Tower 3-114
Email: Yongquan.Zhang@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 200  L01  -  MW 4:25pm - 5:45pm

$Sheng-Yuan Zhao
Office: Math Tower 3-114
Email: Shengyuan.Zhao@stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127  L03  -  TuTh 4:45pm - 6:05pm

$Aleksey Zinger
Office: Math Tower 3-111
Email: azinger@math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 545  L02  -  TuTh 3:00pm - 4:20pm