Office Hours

Alaa Abd-el-Hafez
Office: Math Tower P-133
Email: alaa.abdelhafez AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103.L02  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAP 103.L08  -  TuTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAP 103.L11  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
       ∙ MAP 103.L12  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm

Robert Abramovic
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: rabramo2 AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R31  -  Tu 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 125.R46  -  Tu 11:30am - 12:23pm

Aaron Ackbarali
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: aaron.ackbarali AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 118.R01  -  W 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 118.R02  -  M 1:00pm - 1:53pm

TanyaLisa Agha
Email: TanyaLisa.Agha AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R31  -  Th 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R42  -  W 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R43  -  W 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R30  -  M 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R31  -  M 4:00pm - 4:53pm

El Mehdi Ainasse
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: elmehdi.ainasse AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R04  -  WF 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 131.R34  -  WF 11:00am - 11:53am

Michael Albanese
Office: Math Tower 3-104
Email: michael.albanese AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 122.R02  -  M 10:00am - 10:53am

Timothy Alland
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Timothy.Alland AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303.R02  -  F 1:00pm - 1:53pm

Zhongshan An
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: zan AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R24  -  M 4:00pm - 4:53pm

Robert Andersen
Office: Math Tower S-240C
Phone: (631)632-2804
Email: randersen AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 126.L03  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Michael Anderson
Office: Math Tower 4-110
Phone: (631)632-8269
Email: anderson AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 530.L01  -  MW 10:00am - 11:20am

Enrico Arbarello
Office: Math Tower 4-109
Email: enrico.arbarello AT gmail.com

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 615.L01  -  MW 10:00am - 11:20am

Shamuel Auyeung
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Shamuel.Auyeung AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 310.R01  -  Tu 4:00pm - 4:53pm

Margaret Averill
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Margaret.Averill AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 307.R01  -  M 5:30pm - 6:23pm

Frederik Benirschke
Office: Math Tower 2-118
Email: frederik.benirschke AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R20  -  M 12:00pm - 12:53pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R34  -  M 5:30pm - 6:23pm

$Lisa Berger
Office: Math Tower 4-100A
Phone: (631)632-8278
Email: lbrgr AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 301.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 311.L01  -  Tu 2:30pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAE 501.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 510.L01  -  Tu 2:30pm - 5:20pm

$William Bernhard
Office: Math Tower S-240C
Phone: (631)632-2804
Email: bill AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.L01  -  MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
       ∙ MAT 125.L04  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm
       ∙ AMS 161.L01 - MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Christopher Bishop
Office: Math Tower 4-112
Phone: (631)632-8274
Email: bishop AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 331.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 459.T02
       ∙ MAT 532.L01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm

$Apratim Chakraborty
Office: Math Tower 3-105
Email: apratim AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203.R20  -  W 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 203.R22  -  F 12:00pm - 12:53pm

Holly Chen
Office: Math Tower 2-121
Email: holly AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R24  -  W 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R25  -  W 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 131.L01  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 203.R01  -  W 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 203.R02  -  F 12:00pm - 12:53pm

Nathan Chen
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: nathan.chen AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R05  -  M 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 125.R35  -  M 8:30am - 9:23am

Qianyu Chen
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: qianyu.chen AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211.grdr 3
       ∙ MAT 211.grdr 2

$Xiuxiong Chen
Office: Math Tower 4-100B
Phone: (631)632-8327
Email: xiu AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 342.L01  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 696.S03  -  F 4:00pm - 6:20pm

$Xuemiao Chen
Office: Math Tower 3-103
Email: xuemchen AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R33  -  MF 1:00pm - 1:53pm

Xujia Chen
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: xujia.chen AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 141.R01  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 4:53pm

Dahye Cho
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Dahye.Cho AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 310.R02  -  M 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 532 - Grader

Jae Ho Cho
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: jaeho.cho AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R36  -  W 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 364 - Grader

Prithviraj Chowdhury
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: prithviraj.chowdhury AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R04  -  M 7:00pm - 7:53pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R22  -  Tu 8:30am - 9:23am

Charles Cifarelli
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: charles.cifarelli AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R20  -  MW 12:00pm - 12:53pm
       ∙ MAT 132.R22  -  WF 4:00pm - 4:53pm

$Mark Andrea De Cataldo
Office: Math Tower 5-108
Phone: (631)632-8284
Email: mark.decataldo AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 544.L01  -  TuTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm

$Aleksander Doan
Office: Math Tower 2-106
Email: aleksander.doan AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 1:53pm

$David Ebin
Office: Math Tower 5-107
Phone: (631)632-8283
Email: ebin AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 310.L01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
       ∙ MAT 511.L01  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm

Mohamed El Alami
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: mohamed.elalami AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126.R01  -  F 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 126.R23  -  Tu 4:00pm - 4:53pm

Miriam Flynn
Office: Math Tower 4-102
Phone: (631)632-8275
Email: mdflynn AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 312.S01  -  W 1:00pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 447.T01  -  W 1:00pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 451.V01
       ∙ MAE 452.V01
       ∙ MAE 454.S02  -  W 4:00pm - 6:50pm
       ∙ MAE 530.T01  -  W 1:00pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 540.S01  -  W 1:00pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAE 551.V01
       ∙ MAE 552.V01
       ∙ MAE 554.S02  -  W 4:00pm - 6:50pm

Erik Gallegos Baños
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: erik.gallegosbanos AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203.R03  -  Tu 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 203.R24  -  Th 2:30pm - 3:23pm

Yuan Gao
Office: Math Tower 2-106
Email: ygao AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R01  -  M 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 530 - Grader

$Silvia Ghinassi
Office: Math Tower 3-101
Email: ghinassi AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 122.R03  -  W 10:00am - 10:53am

$Marlon de Oliveira Gomes
Office: Math Tower 3-101
Email: marlon.deoliveiragomes AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R21  -  F 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R45  -  Th 10:00am - 10:53am

$Samuel Grushevsky
Office: Math Tower 3-109
Phone: (631)632-8255
Email: sam AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 319.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 670.L01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 2:30pm-3:30pm
       ∙ W 1:30pm-2:30pm
       ∙ by appointment
Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ Th 11:30am-12:30pm(in Math Tower 3-109)

Jin-Cheng Guu
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Jin-Cheng.Guu AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127.grdr 4

$C. Denson Hill
Office: Math Tower 2-113
Phone: (631)632-8251
Email: dhill AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 336.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAT 516.L01  -  MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Robert Hough
Office: Math Tower 4-118
Phone: (631)632-2760
Email: robert.hough AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 320.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

David Hu
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: david.hu AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R07  -  W 8:30am - 9:23am
       ∙ MAT 125.R20  -  Th 8:30am - 9:23am

$Xuntao Hu
Office: Math Tower 2-115
Email: xuntaohu AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 515 - Grader
       ∙ MAT 516 - Grader

Jaroslaw Jaracz
Office: Physics D-107
Email: jjaracz AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303.R01  -  W 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 303.R03  -  Tu 5:30pm - 6:23pm

$Lowell Jones
Office: Math Tower 2-111
Phone: (631)632-8248
Email: lejones AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.L03  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 211.L02  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

David Kahn
Office: Math Tower S-240C
Phone: (631)632-2804
Email: david.kahn AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 122.L01  -  MWF 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 123.L01  -  MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
       ∙ BUS 215.L06 - MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Ljudmila Kamenova
Office: Math Tower 3-115
Phone: (631)632-8262
Email: kamenova AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 590.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm

$Marcus Khuri
Office: Math Tower 3-122
Phone: (631)632-8492
Email: khuri AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 551.L02  -  MW 11:30am - 12:50pm

Yoon-Joo Kim
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: yoon-joo.kim AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127.grdr 3
       ∙ MAT 127.grdr 1

$Alexander Kirillov, Jr.
Office: Math Tower 3-112
Phone: (631)632-8289
Email: kirillov AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 641.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

Matthew Lam
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: matthew.lam AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R22  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 131.R31  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 4:53pm

$H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.
Office: Math Tower 5-109
Phone: (631)632-8285
Email: blaine AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 568.L01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm

$Radu Laza
Office: Math Tower 4-121
Phone: (631)632-4506
Email: rlaza AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 312.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
       ∙ MAT 534.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

$Claude LeBrun
Office: Math Tower 3-108
Phone: (631)632-8254
Email: claude AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 644.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

$Zhiqiang Li
Office: Math Tower 5D-148C
Phone: (631)632-8257
Email: lizq AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.L02  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

$Russell Lodge
Office: Math Tower 3-114
Phone: (631)632-8261
Email: russell.lodge AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 307.L01  -  MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm

$Luigi Lombardi
Office: Math Tower 3-120
Phone: (631)632-3219
Email: luigi.lombardi AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211.L01  -  MWF 12:00pm - 12:53pm

Lilya Lyubich
Office: Math Tower 3-110
Email: lilya AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 534 - Grader

$Mikhail Lyubich
Office: Math Tower 3-110
Phone: (631)632-8256
Email: mlyubich AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 655.L01  -  TuTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm

Lisa Marquand
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Lisa.Marquand AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203.R21  -  M 5:30pm - 6:23pm

$Marco Martens
Office: Math Tower 4-113
Phone: (631)632-4893
Email: marco AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 364.L01  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am

$Mark McLean
Office: Math Tower 4-101b
Phone: (631)632-8351
Email: markmclean AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 541.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 1:00pm-2:00pm
       ∙ W 12:00pm-1:00pm
       ∙ by appointment
Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ M 1:00pm-2:00pm (in Math Tower P-143)

Benjamin McMillan
Office: SCGP-510
Phone: (631)632-2866
Email: benjamin.mcmillan AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303.L01  -  MWF 12:00pm - 12:53pm

$Marie-Louise Michelsohn
Office: Math Tower 5-113
Phone: (631)632-8258
Email: mlm AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127.L03  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

Chase Middleman
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Chase.Middleman AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203.R23  -  Tu 4:00pm - 4:53pm

$Aleksandar Milivojevic
Office: Math Tower 3-104
Email: Aleksandar.Milivojevic AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 320.R01  -  MW 11:00am - 11:53am

Cristian Minoccheri
Office: Math Tower 2-115
Email: cmin AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 313 - Grader

Babak Modami
Office: Math Tower 3-121
Email: babak.modami AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 211.L03  -  MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm

$Mikhail Movshev
Office: Math Tower 4-109
Phone: (631)632-8271
Email: mmovshev AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.L03  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 313.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm

$Sabyasachi Mukherjee
Office: Math Tower 4-115
Phone: (631)632-8277
Email: sabyasachi.mukherjee AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.L03  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am

$Dyi-Shing Ou
Office: Math Tower 3-105
Email: dsou AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R21  -  MW 7:00pm - 7:53pm

$Anthony Phillips
Office: Math Tower 3-113
Phone: (631)632-8259
Email: tony AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 475.T01  -  TuTh 9:00am - 10:00am
       ∙ MAT 598.L01  -  TuTh 9:00am - 10:00am

$Olga Plamenevskaya
Office: Math Tower 2-112
Phone: (631)632-4464
Email: olga AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 127.L01  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 127.L02  -  MF 1:00pm - 2:20pm

Derek Pope
Office: Math Tower S-240C
Phone: (631)632-2804
Email: derek.pope AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAE 302.L01  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAE 520.L01  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm

$Harrison Pugh
Office: Math Tower 2-107
Email: hpugh AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R01  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:23pm

$Santai Qu
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: santai.qu AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R20  -  MW 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 131.R30  -  MW 12:00pm - 12:53pm

Thomas Rico
Office: Math Tower P-133
Email: thomas.rico AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103.L01  -  MW 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAP 103.L04  -  MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm
       ∙ MAP 103.L10  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R03  -  W 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R32  -  M 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R23  -  Th 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R41  -  Tu 2:30pm - 3:23pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R02  -  Tu 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R32  -  Th 2:30pm - 3:23pm

$Timothy Ryan
Office: Math Tower 2-116
Email: timothy.ryan AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 200.L02  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm

Stephanie Salvator
Office: Math Tower P-133
Email: Stephanie.Salvator AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAP 103.L06  -  MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAP 103.L09  -  TuTh 7:00pm - 8:20pm
       ∙ MAT 122.R01  -  Tu 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 123.R40  -  Tu 8:30am - 9:50am
       ∙ MAT 125.R04  -  Th 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R06  -  M 7:00pm - 7:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R34  -  Th 4:00pm - 4:53pm

$Christian Schnell
Office: Math Tower 3-117
Phone: (631)632-8618
Email: cschnell AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 260.L01  -  M 4:00pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAT 696.S02  -  Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm

John Sheridan
Office: Math Tower 2-118
Email: john.sheridan AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 200.grdr 2
       ∙ MAT 200.grdr 1

Tobias Shin
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: tobias.shin AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126.R04  -  W 5:30pm - 6:23pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R05  -  W 4:00pm - 4:53pm

Benjamin Sibley
Office: SCGP 411
Phone: (631)632-2850
Email: benjamin.sibley AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.L02  -  MW 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Jason Starr
Office: Math Tower 4-108
Phone: (631)632-8270
Email: jstarr AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 401.S01  -  TuTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
       ∙ MAT 543.L01  -  TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
Office Hours:
       ∙ Tu 9:30am-10:30am
       ∙ Th 9:30am-10:30am
       ∙ by appointment
Undergraduate Advising Hours:
       ∙ W 10:00am-11:00am (in Math Tower P-143)

Joseph Suk
Email: Joseph.Suk AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 331 - Grader

$Dennis Sullivan
Office: Math Tower 5-114
Phone: (631)632-8359
Email: dennis AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 696.S01  -  F 12:30pm - 2:30pm

$Song Sun
Office: Math Tower 4-114
Phone: (631)632-8276
Email: song.sun AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 682.L01  -  MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm

Yuhan Sun
Office: Physics D-107
Email: yuhansun AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.R33  -  M 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 324 - Grader

Selin Taşkent
Office: Math Tower 3-106
Email: selin AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126.R20  -  M 12:00pm - 12:53pm
       ∙ MAT 126.R33  -  Th 7:00pm - 7:53pm

$Leon Takhtajan
Office: Math Tower 5-111
Phone: (631)632-8287
Email: leontak AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 341.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 560.L01  -  TuTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm

Zhuang Tao
Office: Math Tower 2-114
Email: zhuang.tao AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R30  -  MW 9:00am - 9:53am
       ∙ MAT 132.R31  -  MW 10:00am - 10:53am

Gaurish Telang
Office: Math Tower 2-110
Email: gaurish.telang AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R02  -  MW 12:00pm - 12:53pm
       ∙ MAT 132.R40  -  MW 9:00am - 9:53am

Ying Hong Tham
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: yinghong.tham AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 126.R21  -  Th 10:00am - 10:53am

$Joseph Thurman
Office: Math Tower 2-107
Email: jthurman AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R05  -  TuTh 7:00pm - 7:53pm
       ∙ MAT 132.R25  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:23pm

$Dror Varolin
Office: Math Tower 4-111
Phone: (631)632-8273
Email: dror AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 545.L02  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

Alexandra Viktorova
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: alexandra.viktorova AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 132.R04  -  MW 11:00am - 11:53am
       ∙ MAT 132.R41  -  MF 12:00pm - 12:53pm

$Julia Viro
Office: Math Tower 5-110
Phone: (631)632-8286
Email: julia AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 150.L01  -  TuTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
       ∙ MAT 203.L02  -  TuTh 5:30pm - 6:50pm

$Oleg Viro
Office: Math Tower 5-110
Phone: (631)632-8286
Email: oleg AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 141.L01  -  MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm
       ∙ MAT 620.L01  -  MW 10:00am - 11:20am

Deb Wertz
Office: Math Tower 2-121
Email: debra.krieg AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 123.L02  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am
       ∙ MAT 123.L03  -  MWF 10:00am - 10:53am
       ∙ MAT 125.R22  -  W 12:00pm - 12:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R32  -  W 11:00am - 11:53am

Yi Wang
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: Yi.Wang.10 AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 342 - Grader

Ruijie Yang
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: ruijie.yang AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R02  -  TuTh 8:30am - 9:23am

Juan Ysimura
Email: ysimurajuan AT gmail.com

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 131.R23  -  TuTh 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 131.R32  -  TuTh 8:30am - 9:23am
       ∙ MAT 132.R03  -  MF 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 132.R32  -  MF 12:00pm - 12:53pm

Hang Yuan
Office: Math Tower S-240A
Email: hang.yuan AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 125.R02  -  Tu 4:00pm - 4:53pm
       ∙ MAT 125.R30  -  F 1:00pm - 1:53pm

Ruobing Zhang
Office: Math Tower 3-102
Email: ruobing.zhang AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 203.L01  -  MF 1:00pm - 2:20pm

$Mu Zhao
Office: Math Tower 2-122
Email: muzhao AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 312.R01  -  Tu 1:00pm - 1:53pm
       ∙ MAT 312.R02  -  W 11:00am - 11:53am

$Aleksey Zinger
Office: Math Tower 3-111
Phone: (631)632-8288
Email: azinger AT math.stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 324.L01  -  TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am

$Fangyu Zou
Office: Math Tower 2-109
Email: fangyu.zou AT stonybrook.edu

Courses:
       ∙ MAT 303.R04  -  W 7:00pm - 7:53pm
       ∙ MAT 319.R01  -  MW 11:00am - 11:53am