Stony Brook Mathematics
Schedule of Classes
Spring 2022

First Day of Classes: Monday, January 24, 2022
Last Day to drop without tuition liability: Sunday, January 30,2022
Last Day to withdraw without a W: Friday, February 4, 2022
Last Day to add classes/swaps: Friday, February 4, 2022
Last Day to switch (Drop-down) from MAT 123, 125, 126, 127, 131, 132 : Friday, March 4, 2022
Spring Recess: Monday, March 14, 2022 to Sunday March 20, 2022
Last Day for section change: Friday, April 1, 2022
Last Day to Withdraw or GPNC: Friday, April 1, 2022
Last Day of Classes: Friday, May 6, 2022
Reading Day: Monday, May 9, 2022
Finals: Tuesday, May 10, 2022 to Wednesday, May 18, 2022
Commencement: Friday, May 20, 2022
Please Note:: * indicates course coordinator
Last Revised: Friday, January 21, 2022 at 6:32 PM

Mathematics Education Courses

MAE 302 Methods and Materials for Teaching Secondary School Math
Note: Offered as MAE 302 and MAE 520
Final Exam: Lecture 01, Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm, lecture 02, Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0140736Tu 4:45pm- 7:35pmMathematics4130Derek Pope
LEC 0253865Th 4:45pm- 7:35pmMathematics4130Nicholas Lorenzen

MAE 311 Introduction to Methods of Teaching Secondary School Math
Offered as MAE 311 and MAE 510
Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0156063TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmLibraryN3085Kristen Acierno

MAE 312 Micro-Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 312 and MAE 540
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
S0140737Th 3:00pm- 4:20pmPhysicsP117William Bernhard

MAE 330 Technology in Math Education
Offered as MAE 330 and MAT 517
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 18, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0146962MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmMathematics4130Deb Wertz

MAE 400 EXP+, SPK, CER
T1356545    Lisa Berger

MAE 447 Directed Readings in Math
Note: Offered as MAE 447 and MAE 530
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
T0140738Tu 2:30pm- 3:50pmOnline William Bernhard

MAE 451 Sup Teaching Grades 7-9
Note: Offered as MAE 451 and MAE 551
Final Exam: No final exam
V0140739    Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 452 Sup Teaching Grades 10-12
Note: Offered as MAE 452 and MAE 552
Final Exam: No final exam
V0140740  Online Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 454 Student Teaching Seminar
Note: Offered as MAE 454 and MAE 554
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm
S0140741W 4:25pm- 7:15pmPhysicsP127Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 510 Intro to Methods of Teaching
Offered as MAE 510 and MAE 311
Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0156064TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmLibraryN3085Kristen Acierno

MAE 520 Advanced Methods of Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 520 and MAE 302
Final Exam: Lecture 01, Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm, lecture 02, Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0144755Tu 4:45pm- 7:35pmMathematics4130Derek Pope
LEC 0253866Th 4:45pm- 7:35pmMathematics4130Nicholas Lorenzen

MAE 530 Directed Readings and Research
Note: Offered as MAE 530 and MAE 447
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
T0144413Tu 2:30pm- 3:50pmOnline William Bernhard

MAE 540 Clinical Experience
Note: Offered as MAE 540 and MAE 312
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
S0144412Th 3:00pm- 4:20pmPhysicsP117William Bernhard

MAE 551 Supervised Student Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 551 and MAE 451
Final Exam: No final exam
V0144626    Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 552 Supervised Teach High School
Note: Offered as MAE 552 and MAE 452
Final Exam: No final exam
V0144627  Online Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 554 Student Teaching Seminar
Note: Offered as MAE 554 and MAE 454
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm
S0144628W 4:25pm- 7:15pmPhysicsP127Alaa Abd-El-Hafez

MAE 698 Independent Study, Mathematics
T1346398    Lisa Berger

Undergraduate Courses

MAP 103 Proficiency Algebra
Note: Some seats reserved for Advising. Spring 2022: In Person Exams Tu Feb 22 & Tu Apr 5, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0140742MWF10:30am-11:25amLgt Engr Lab152Stephanie Lamb
LEC 0240743TuTh 6:30pm- 7:50pmPhysicsP127Mark Lombardi
LEC 0348255TuTh11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP127Thomas Rico
LEC 0447759TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmPhysicsP113Mark Lombardi

MAT 118 Mathematical Thinking Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0147760TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmLgt Engr Lab102Christiane Stidham
R0147761W 2:40pm- 3:35pmFrey Hall217Matthew Huynh
R0247762M 1:00pm- 1:55pmHarriman Hll111Tobias Shin
R0353828Tu 4:45pm- 5:40pmPhysicsP116Tobias Shin

MAT 119 Foundations for Precalculus
Note: Students must also enroll concurrently in MAT 123
Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0148234W 2:40pm- 4:00pmHarriman Hll104Stephanie Lamb

MAT 122 Overview of Calculus with Applications
LEC 3055891FLEX 1:00am- 1:00amOnline Deb Wertz
R3055890M 1:00pm- 2:20pmOnline Deb Wertz

MAT 123 Precalculus
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Tu Feb 22 & Tu Apr 5, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155545MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmFrey Hall104David Kahn*
R0140746Tu11:30am-12:25pmLibraryW4530Christiane Stidham
R0240747M 1:00pm- 1:55pmEarth&Space079Ben Wu
R0353830W11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll111Ben Wu
R0440748M 7:50pm- 8:45pmPhysicsP116Rebecca Augenblick
R0553829Tu 3:00pm- 3:55pmPhysicsP116Thomas Rico
LEC 0255544TuTh 9:45am-11:05amSimons Centr103Cheryl Bishop
R2146271M 1:00pm- 1:55pmEarth&Space069Thomas Rico
R2253831W 4:25pm- 5:20pmLibraryE4315Rebecca Augenblick
R2355546Th 4:45pm- 5:40pmPhysicsP116Thomas Rico
R2440749Tu 3:00pm- 3:55pmEarth&Space079Christiane Stidham
R2555548F 9:15am-10:10amPhysicsP116Stephanie Lamb

MAT 125 Calculus A
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Th Feb 24 & Th Apr 7, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155508MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmEngineering143Catherine Cannizzo
R0240753Tu 9:45am-10:40amEarth&Space079Thomas Rico
R0340754W11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll108Stephanie Lamb
R0440755Th 3:00pm- 3:55pmFrey Hall217Thomas Rico
R0540756Tu 8:00am- 8:55amPhysicsP116Stephanie Lamb
LEC 0255509TuTh 9:45am-11:05amFrey Hall102David Kahn*
R2053834M10:30am-11:25amFrey Hall328Christiane Stidham
R2146992Tu 4:45pm- 5:40pmHarriman Hll116Thomas Rico
R2240757F 1:00pm- 1:55pmPhysicsP130Jonathan Galvan Bermudez
R2340758Th 6:30pm- 7:25pmHarriman Hll111Devin Thelemann
R2440759M11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll116Mohamed El Alami
R2553835M 7:50pm- 8:45pmPhysicsP130Devin Thelemann
R2656451F 9:15am-10:10amPhysicsP130Jonathan Galvan Bermudez
LEC 0355510TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmFrey Hall102Robert Andersen
R3053836M10:30am-11:25amHarriman Hll104Thomas Rico
R3153837Tu 9:45am-10:40amEarth&Space079Thomas Rico(with R02)
R3255512F 1:00pm- 1:55pmPhysicsP127Oree Livni
R3355513Th 6:30pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP113Oree Livni
R3455514M11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll111Christiane Stidham
R3555515M 7:50pm- 8:45pmPhysicsP127Santiago Cordero Misteli

MAT 126 Calculus B
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Tu Feb 22 & Tu Apr 5, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0155599MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmEarth&Space001Robert Andersen
R0140762F10:30am-11:25amPhysicsP112Filip Samuelsen
R0240763F 9:15am-10:10amPhysicsP112Filip Samuelsen
R0340764Tu 8:00am- 8:55amPhysicsP112Mingming Lang
R0440765W 6:05pm- 7:00pmHarriman Hll111Yuhao Liu
R0544515W 8:30am- 9:25amHarriman Hll111Yunpeng Niu
R0653839Tu 4:45pm- 5:40pmLgt Engr Lab152Nathan Lin
R0740766Th 3:00pm- 3:55pmPhysicsP116Yunpeng Niu
LEC 0255600TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmEarth&Space001Donghao Wang
R2044516F10:30am-11:25amPhysicsP127Shuhao Li
R2144700F 9:15am-10:10amPhysicsP127Shuhao Li
R2244701Th 8:00am- 8:55amPhysicsP127Jacob Laxer
R2344702W 6:05pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP112Nathan Lin
R2444709W 8:30am- 9:25amPhysicsP112Jacob Laxer
R2553842Tu 9:45am-10:40amEarth&Space181Mingming Lang
R2653843Th 3:00pm- 3:55pmLibraryW4530Danfei Wang
LEC 0355601TuTh 9:45am-11:05amEarth&Space001Raanan Schul*
R3044711Tu 3:00pm- 3:55pmPhysicsP112Kristen Acierno
R3147001Th 3:00pm- 3:55pmPhysicsP112Kristen Acierno
R3246998Tu 4:45pm- 5:40pmPhysicsP130Vinicius Canto Costa
R3346999Tu 6:30pm- 7:25pmHarriman Hll111Vinicius Canto Costa
R3447000Th 8:00am- 8:55amPhysicsP112Yuhao Liu
R3547002W 6:05pm- 7:00pmPhysicsP116Eunice Ng
R3655603M10:30am-11:25amHarriman Hll108Danfei Wang

MAT 127 Calculus C
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Th Feb 24 & Th Apr 7, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0155519MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmLibraryE4330Matthew Romney
LEC 0255518TuTh 9:45am-11:05amHvy Engr Lab201Aleksey Zinger*
LEC 0346307TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmHvy Engr Lab201Aleksey Zinger
grdr 1     Henry Chao
grdr 2      Conghan Dong
grdr 3     Conghan Dong

MAT 130 Trigonometry and Logarithms
Note: Spring 2022: Class only meets for the first 6 weeks of the semester. Students must enroll concurrently in MAT 125.
Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0155520MF 1:00pm- 2:20pmLgt Engr Lab152Stephanie Lamb

MAT 131 Calculus I
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Th Feb 24 & Th Apr 7, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0155521TuTh 9:45am-11:05amOnline Lowell Jones
R0140770MW10:30am-11:25amEarth&Space079Peter Francis
R0240771TuTh 6:30pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP112Prabhat Devkota
R0353838TuTh 4:45pm- 5:40pmPhysicsP112Prabhat Devkota

MAT 132 Calculus II
Note: Spring 2022: In Person Exams Th Feb 24 & Th Apr 7, 8:15 9:35 PM
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0155522MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmEngineering145Dimitrios Ntalampekos*
R0140774TuTh 6:30pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP116Miao Song
R0240775MW 2:40pm- 3:35pmPhysicsP116Bowen Zhang
R0340776TuTh 9:45am-10:40amPhysicsP116Miao Song
LEC 0255523TuTh 9:45am-11:05amEngineering145Christina Karafyllia
R2040778TuTh 6:30pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP130Yu Xiao
R2140779MW10:30am-11:25amEarth&Space183Bowen Zhang
R2240780TuTh 1:15pm- 2:10pmPhysicsP130Yu Xiao

MAT 200 Logic, Language and Proof Final Exam: Lecture 01, Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm lecture 02, Monday, May 16, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0140781TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmHarriman Hll111Artem Kotelskiy
LEC 0244802MWF10:30am-11:25amHarriman Hll111Olivier Martin
LEC 0355525MF 1:00pm- 2:20pmFrey Hall317Olivier Martin
LEC 0455526TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmFrey Hall313Julia Viro
grdr 1     Hanbing Fang
grdr 2     Jiasheng Teh
grdr 3     Jiasheng Teh
grdr 4     Austin Konkel

MAT 203 Calculus III with Applications Final Exam: Lecture 01, Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm lecture 02, Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0155528TuTh11:30am-12:50pmHumanities1006Julia Viro
R0140783Tu 3:00pm- 3:55pmEarth&Space181Runjie Hu
R0244357W10:30am-11:25amEarth&Space181Srijan Ghosh
R0347471W11:45am-12:40pmEarth&Space181Srijan Ghosh
LEC 0255527MW 6:05pm- 7:25pmEngineering145Jacob Rooney
R2054262Th 1:15pm- 2:10pmLgt Engr Lab152Jared Krandel
R2146664Th 9:45am-10:40amEarth&Space079Jared Krandel
R2247472M10:30am-11:25amHarriman Hll112Roberto Albesiano
R2355529W 8:30am- 9:25amPhysicsP116Roberto Albesiano

MAT 211 Introduction to Linear Algebra
Note: May not be taken for credit in addition to AMS 201 or AMS 210. Some seats are reserved.
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155530TuTh 4:45pm- 6:05pmEarth&Space079Supun Samarakoon
LEC 0255531TuTh11:30am-12:50pmEarth&Space079Artem Kotelskiy
LEC 0355532MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmEarth&Space079Langte Ma
LEC 0446481MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmEarth&Space079Jian Wang
grdr 1     Yeorgia Kafkoulis
grdr 2     Longzhen Chen
grdr 3     Hechen Hu
grdr 4     Manju Prakash

MAT 250 Intro to Advanced Mathematics
Note: Note: Contact department at upd@math.stonybrook.edu for permission to register
Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155673TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmEarth&Space181Oleg Viro
grader     Matthew Dannenberg

MAT 303 Calculus IV with Applications
Note: May not be taken for credit in addition to MAT 308 or AMS 361.
Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0155534MWF 9:15am-10:10amLgt Engr Lab102Kevin Sackel
R0140662F 1:00pm- 1:55pmPhysicsP112Yoon-Joo Kim
R0244388W 4:25pm- 5:20pmPhysicsP130Junbang Liu
R0353953W11:45am-12:40pmEarth&Space183Yoon-Joo Kim
R0453952Tu 6:30pm- 7:25pmEarth&Space181Junbang Liu

MAT 308 Differential Equations with Linear Algebra Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0145603MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmHarriman Hll112Alena Erchenko
R0145605Th 4:45pm- 5:40pmHarriman Hll104Zhuang Tao

MAT 310 Linear Algebra Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0155536TuTh 3:00pm- 4:20pmLgt Engr Lab102Yusheng Luo
R0144511W11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll112Jordan Rainone
R0244512W11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll116Daniil Glukhovskiy
R0353909W 4:25pm- 5:20pmPhysicsP116Jordan Rainone

MAT 312 Applied Algebra
Note: Offered as MAT 312 and AMS 351.
Final Exam: Lecture 01, Monday May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm lecture 02, Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0140664TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmOnline Lowell Jones
R0143526W 2:40pm- 3:35pmOnline Qianyu Chen
R0247764Tu 3:00pm- 3:55pmOnline Qianyu Chen
LEC 0246309MWF11:45am-12:40pmEarth&Space131Mikhail Movshev
R2046310W 8:30am- 9:25amHarriman Hll108Giovanni Passeri
R2147765F 9:15am-10:10amLgt Engr Lab152Giovanni Passeri

MAT 314 Abstract Algebra II
Note: Offered as MAT 314 and MAT 525
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0147460TuTh 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP112Eun Hye Lee
grader     Runjie Hu

MAT 315 Advanced Linear Algebra
Note: Meets with MAT 526 Students should enroll in MAT 310. After two weeks, students will move into MAT 315 if appropriate
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0147745TuTh 3:00pm- 4:20pmLgt Engr Lab152David Ebin
R0147746W11:45am-12:40pmLgt Engr Lab152Daniil Glukhovskiy

MAT 319 Foundations of Analysis Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155604TuTh11:30am-12:50pmS B Union103-02Ljudmila Kamenova
R0143509MW 2:40pm- 3:35pmEarth&Space181Alexandra Viktorova
R0253114MW 2:40pm- 3:35pmPhysicsP117Mohamed El Alami
R0353910MW 2:40pm- 3:35pmEarth&Space183Owen Mireles Briones

MAT 320 Introduction to Analysis
Note: Students should enroll in MAT 319. After 6 weeks, student will move into MAT 320.
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0155605TuTh11:30am-12:50pmEarth&Space131Raanan Schul
R0146666MW 2:40pm- 3:35pmPhysicsP130Owen Mireles Briones

MAT 322 Analysis in Several Dimensions
Note: Offered as MAT 322 and MAT 523
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 18, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0147938MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmMathematicsP131Matthew Romney
grader     Jae Ho Cho

MAT 331 Computer-Assisted Mathematical Problem Solving Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0248233TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmMathematicsS235Marco Martens
grader     Owen Mireles Briones

MAT 336 History of Mathematics Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0255538TuTh 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP130Moira Chas
grader     Molly Heneghan

MAT 341 Applied Real Analysis Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0146482MWF10:30am-11:25amEarth&Space131Fabian Lehmann
grader     Zhengze Xin

MAT 342 Applied Complex Analysis Final Exam: Lecture 01, Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm lecture 02, Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0140666TuTh11:30am-12:50pmHarriman Hll116David Ebin
LEC 0247747MWF11:45am-12:40pmHarriman Hll104Sheng-Yuan Zhao
grdr 1     Yulun Xu
grdr 2     Pranav Upadrashta

MAT 351 Differential Equations: Dynamics and Change Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0148232TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmEarth&Space079James Waterman
grader     Pranav Upadrashta

MAT 360 Geometric Structures Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0140667TuTh11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP116Marco Martens
grader     Dashen Yan

MAT 362 Differential Geometry of Surfaces Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0140668TuTh 9:45am-11:05amMathematicsP131Marcus Khuri
grader     Mohamad Rabah

MAT 373 Analysis of Algorithms
Note: Many seats are restricted to CSE majors. MAT majors wishing to enroll should contact department. Offered as MAT 373 and CSE 373.
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0140669TuTh 6:30pm- 7:50pmEarth&Space001Rezaul Chowdhury; Pramod Ganapathi

MAT 402 Geometry and topology of 3-dimensional spaces
Note: Spring 2022: Students need to have completed MAT 364 (Geometry and Topology) or MAT 360 (Geo-metric structures). Completion of MAT 362 is helpful but not necessary.
Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm
S0145699MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmPhysicsP129Jian Wang

MAT 458 Speak Effectively Before/Aud
T3154495    Scott Sutherland

MAT 459 Write Effectively
T3647010    Marco Martens

MAT 487 Indep Study in Special Topics
T0140670    Yusheng Luo; Matthew Romney
T1842030    Simon Donaldson

MAT 495 Honors Thesis
T3643536    Kevin Sackel

Graduate Courses

MAT 512 Algebra for Teachers Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0143516MW 4:25pm- 5:45pmPhysicsP112Lisa Berger
grader     Hanbing Fang

MAT 513 Analysis for Teachers I Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm
LEC 0144629MW 6:05pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP130Scott Sutherland
grader     Yulun Xu

MAT 517 Calculators/Computers for Teachers
Offered as MAT 517 and MAE 330
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 18, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0146961MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmMathematics4130Deb Wertz

MAT 523 Analysis in Several Dimensions
Note: Offered as MAT 523 and MAT 322
Final Exam: Wednesday, May 18, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0153110MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmMathematicsP131Matthew Romney

MAT 525 Abstract Algebra II
Note: Offered as MAT 314 and MAT 525
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0153112TuTh 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP112Eun Hye Lee

MAT 526 Linear Algebra
Note: Meets with MAT 315
Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0155902TuTh 3:00pm- 4:20pmHarriman Hll115David Ebin

MAT 531 Topology, Geometry II Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 2:15pm-5:00pm
LEC 0140671TuTh 3:00pm- 4:20pmPhysicsP130Mark McLean
grader     Mohamad Rabah

MAT 533 Real Analysis II Final Exam: Wednesday, May 18, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0147124MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmPhysicsP112Robert Hough
grader     Matthew Dannenberg

MAT 535 Algebra II Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:00am-10:45am
LEC 0140672TuTh 9:45am-11:05amMathematics4130Ljudmila Kamenova
grader     Alexandra Viktorova

MAT 536 Complex Analysis I Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm
LEC 0147125MW11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP127Dror Varolin
grader     Zhuang Tao

MAT 552 Introduction to Lie Groups and Lie Algebras Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0147126MW 2:40pm- 4:00pmPhysicsP127Jason Starr

MAT 556 1-Dimensional Real and Complex Dynamics Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0156065MW11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP130Hongming Nie

MAT 561 Mathematical Physics II Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0155671MW 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP127Leon Takhtajan

MAT 566 Differential Topology Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0145960TuTh 3:00pm- 4:20pmPhysicsP127Claude LeBrun

MAT 569 Differential Geometry II Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0140673TuTh11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP130Marcus Khuri

MAT 589 Introduction to Algebraic Geometry Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0146667TuTh 1:15pm- 2:35pmPhysicsP127Robert Lazarsfeld

MAT 599 M.A. Research

MAT 615 Topics in Algebraic Geometry: Toric Geometry Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0140674MW 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP130Andrew Hanlon

MAT 627 Topics in Complex Analysis: Conformal Fractals Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0148229TuTh11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP112Christopher Bishop

MAT 632 Topics in Differential Equations: Elliptic PDEs Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0155668TuTh 9:45am-11:05amPhysicsP127Jingrui Cheng

MAT 645 Topics in Differential Geometry: Pseudo-holomorphic Curves Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0153898MW11:30am-12:50pmPhysicsP112Aleksey Zinger

MAT 663 Advanced Topics in Algebraic Geometry: Research Articles in Algebraic Geometry Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0153899TuTh11:30am-12:50pmMathematicsP131Mark De Cataldo

MAT 683 Advanced Topics in Differential Geometry: Gauge Theory and Enumerative Geometry Final Exam: No final exam
LEC 0148231F10:30am-12:55pmPhysicsP130Rodrigo Barbosa

MAT 696 Mathematics Seminar
Classic and new tools related to combinatorial topology and the computations of processes in space
Final Exam: No final exam
S0146673F 1:00pm- 3:55pmMathematics4130Dennis Sullivan
S0256061M 4:25pm- 5:45pmPhysicsP127 
S0356062M 6:05pm- 7:25pmPhysicsP127 

MAT 697 Mathematics Colloquium
S0147157Th 4:00pm- 6:00pmMathematicsP131 

MAT 698 Mathematics Seminar
T1242871    Robert Lazarsfeld

MAT 699 Dissertation Resrch on Campus
T0342884    Dror Varolin
T0442885    Mark De Cataldo
T0542886    Marcus Khuri
T0841343    Christian Schnell
T1142889    Alexander Kirillov
T1542892    Claude LeBrun
T1642893    Mikhail Lyubich
T1742894    Samuel Grushevsky
T1840688    Simon Donaldson
T2142896    Xiuxiong Chen
T2442898    Radu Laza
T2543542    Mark McLean
T3042899    Dennis Sullivan
T3440695    Raanan Schul
T3744810    Marco Martens
T3847818    Kenji Fukaya
T4254012    Robert Hough

MAT 700 Dissertation off Campus Domest

MAT 701 Dissertation off Campus Intern