First Day of Classes: | Monday, January 25, 2016 |
Last Day to drop without tuition liability: | Sunday, January 24, 2016 |
Last Day to withdraw without a W: | Friday, February 5, 2016 |
Last Day to add classes/swaps: | Friday, February 5, 2016 |
Last Day to switch (Drop-down/Move-up) from MAT 122, 123, 125, 126, 127, 131, 132, 141, 142, MAP or MAT course : | Friday, March 4, 2016 |
Last Day to Withdraw or P/NC: | Friday, April 1, 2016 |
Last Day of Classes: | Friday, May 6, 2016 |
Finals: | Tuesday, May 10, 2016 to Wednesday, May 18, 2016 |
Commencement: | Friday, May 20, 2016 |
Please Note:: | * Course Coordinator |
Last Revised: | Saturday, March 09, 2019 at 1:07 PM |
MAE 302 | Methods and Materials for Teaching Secondary School Math
Note: Offered as MAE 302 and MAE 520 | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 2:15pm-5:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43418 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Derek Pope |
MAE 312 | Micro-Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 312 and MAE 540 | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
S01 | 43419 | M | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Mathematics | 4130 | William Bernhard |
MAE 447 | Directed Readings in Math
Note: Offered as MAE 447 and MAE 530 |
T02 | 57703 | M | 3:00pm- 4:00pm | Mathematics | 4130 | William Bernhard |
MAE 451 | Sup Teaching Grades 7-9
Note: Offered as MAE 451 and MAE 551 |
V01 | 43421 | Miriam Flynn | ||||
V60 | 48331 | 321A |
MAE 452 | Sup Teaching Grades 10-12
Note: Offered as MAE 452 and MAE 552 |
V01 | 43422 | Miriam Flynn | ||||
V60 | 48332 | 321A |
MAE 454 | Student Teaching Seminar
Note: Offered as MAE 454 and MAE 554 |
S01 | 43423 | W | 4:00pm- 7:00pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Miriam Flynn |
S60 | 48299 | 321A |
MAE 510 | Intro to Methods of Teaching |
LEC 01 | 57353 | Tu | 4:00pm- 6:50pm | Chemistry | 128 | Derek Pope |
MAE 520 | Advanced Methods of Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 520 and MAE 302 | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 2:15pm-5:00pm |
LEC 01 | 48813 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Derek Pope |
MAE 530 | Directed Readings and Research
Note: Offered as MAE 530 and MAE 447 |
T02 | 57704 | M | 3:00pm- 4:00pm | Mathematics | 4130 | William Bernhard |
MAE 540 | Clinical Experience
Note: Offered as MAE 540 and MAE 312 | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
S01 | 48357 | M | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Mathematics | 4130 | William Bernhard |
MAE 551 | Supervised Student Teaching
Note: Offered as MAE 551 and MAE 451 |
V01 | 48630 | Miriam Flynn | ||||
V60 | 48819 | 321A |
MAE 552 | Supervised Teach High School
Note: Offered as MAE 552 and MAE 452 |
V01 | 48631 | Miriam Flynn | ||||
V60 | 48820 | 321A |
MAE 554 | Student Teaching Seminar
Note: Offered as MAE 554 and MAE 454 |
S01 | 48632 | W | 4:00pm- 7:00pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Miriam Flynn |
S60 | 48821 | 321A |
MAE 698 | Independent Study, Mathematics |
T01 | 51431 |
MAE 699 | Dissertation Research On Campu |
T01 | 57957 | Lisa Berger |
MAP 103 | Proficiency Algebra
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm.2/22, 4/7, Some seats reserved for Advising. | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43424 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Harriman Hll | 116 | Stephanie Salvator |
LEC 03 | 43425 | TuTh | 7:00pm- 8:30pm | Physics | P112 | Jerson Cochancela |
LEC 04 | 43426 | TuTh | 5:30pm- 6:50pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Miriam Flynn |
MAT 118 | Mathematical Thinking | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43427 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Harriman Hll | 137 | Artem Dudko |
R01 | 43428 | W | 9:00am- 9:53am | Harriman Hll | 112 | Santai Qu |
R02 | 43429 | M | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | W4535 | Santai Qu |
R03 | 43430 | Th | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | E4310 | Harrison Pugh |
MAT 122 | Overview of Calculus with Appl | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 2:15pm-5:00pm |
LEC 01 | 50876 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Library | W4535 | William Bernhard |
R01 | 50877 | Tu | 10:00am-10:53am | Physics | P116 | Alaa Abd-El-Hafez |
R02 | 50878 | Th | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | W4535 | Xuntao Hu |
MAT 123 | Introduction to Calculus
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm. 2/22, 4/7 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43431 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Simons Centr | 103 | David Kahn |
R01 | 43433 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4525 | Fadi Elkhatib |
R02 | 43434 | Th | 8:30am- 9:23am | Mathematics | P131 | Zili Zhang |
R03 | 43435 | Tu | 11:30am-12:23pm | Mathematics | P131 | Amit Quackenbush |
R05 | 43436 | W | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | E4320 | Stephanie Salvator |
LEC 02 | 43432 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Engineering | 145 | Letao Zhang |
R06 | 51237 | M | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | E4310 | Apratim Chakraborty |
R07 | 51238 | W | 11:00am-11:53am | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Marlon de Oliveira Gomes |
R08 | 43437 | M | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Chemistry | 128 | Thomas Rico |
R09 | 43438 | Th | 8:30am- 9:23am | Mathematics | P131 | Apratim Chakraborty |
R10 | 43439 | Tu | 11:30am-12:23pm | Earth&Space | 079 | Yanhuan Li |
LEC 03 | 48605 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Engineering | 143 | Deb Wertz |
R12 | 47271 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | N3063 | John Sheridan |
R13 | 47272 | W | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4530 | Miriam Flynn |
R14 | 48628 | Th | 11:30am-12:23pm | Mathematics | P131 | Yanhuan Li |
R15 | 48629 | M | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Library | E4310 | Xuan Chen |
MAT 125 | Calculus A
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm. 2/22, 4/7 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43440 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Engineering | 145 | Giulia Saccà |
R01 | 43443 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Earth&Space | 183 | Deb Wertz |
R02 | 43444 | Th | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Earth&Space | 183 | TanyaLisa Agha |
R03 | 43445 | W | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4525 | Deb Wertz |
R04 | 43446 | Tu | 11:30am-12:23pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 154 | Alaa Abd-El-Hafez |
R05 | 43447 | Tu | 8:30am- 9:23am | Mathematics | P131 | Alaa Abd-El-Hafez |
R31 | 48767 | M | 11:00am-11:53am | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Andrew Klampert |
LEC 02 | 43441 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Earth&Space | 001 | Scott Sutherland |
R06 | 43448 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4530 | Xuemiao Chen |
R07 | 43449 | F | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4530 | Michael Albanese |
R08 | 43450 | W | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4530 | Selin Taşkent |
R09 | 43451 | Tu | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Library | E4320 | Thomas Rico |
R10 | 43452 | F | 9:00am- 9:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Jingchen Niu |
LEC 03 | 43442 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Javits Lectr | 110 | Alex Waldron |
R11 | 43453 | M | 10:00am-10:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Andrew Klampert |
R12 | 43454 | F | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | W4530 | Silvia Ghinassi |
R13 | 43455 | W | 2:30pm- 3:23pm | Library | E4310 | Sichen Zhong |
R14 | 43456 | Tu | 2:30pm- 3:23pm | Library | W4530 | Sichen Zhong |
R15 | 43457 | W | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Library | E4310 | Thomas Rico |
R16 | 43458 | Th | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Library | N4006 | TanyaLisa Agha |
R32 | 48768 | M | 2:30pm- 3:23pm | Library | E4310 | Jingchen Niu |
TA | Mariangela Ferraro |
MAT 126 | Calculus B
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm. 2/23, 4/6 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43459 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Earth&Space | 001 | Joseph Adams |
R01 | 43462 | F | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | W4530 | Jaroslaw Jaracz |
R02 | 43463 | Tu | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Library | W4530 | Charles Cifarelli |
R03 | 43464 | Tu | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | W4530 | Jaroslaw Jaracz |
R04 | 43465 | Th | 8:30am- 9:23am | Library | W4530 | Alaa Abd-El-Hafez |
R05 | 48479 | M | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | W4530 | Thomas Rico |
R06 | 43466 | M | 9:00am- 9:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Zhuang Tao |
R07 | 43467 | W | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | W4530 | Dyi-Shing Ou |
LEC 02 | 43460 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Javits Lectr | 110 | Raluca Tanase |
R08 | 43468 | Tu | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Earth&Space | 183 | Gaurish Telang |
R09 | 43469 | Tu | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | E4310 | Yuan Gao |
R10 | 48480 | Th | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | W4530 | Alaa Abd-El-Hafez |
R11 | 48731 | F | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Library | E4310 | Ruijie Yang |
R12 | 48732 | W | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Earth&Space | 183 | Christopher Ianzano |
R13 | 48733 | M | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4525 | Zhuang Tao |
R14 | 48744 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | E4320 | Thomas Rico |
LEC 03 | 43461 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Earth&Space | 001 | David Kahn |
R15 | 48746 | W | 9:00am- 9:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Ruijie Yang |
R16 | 48904 | Tu | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4535 | Ying Chi |
R17 | 51242 | W | 10:00am-10:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Ying Chi |
R18 | 51243 | Th | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Library | N4000 | Gaurish Telang |
R31 | 48901 | W | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Physics | P130 | Mariangela Ferraro |
R32 | 48902 | M | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Library | W4535 | Charles Cifarelli |
R33 | 48903 | Tu | 1:00pm- 1:53pm | Earth&Space | 181 | Yu Zeng |
MAT 127 | Calculus C
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm. 2/23, 4/6 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43470 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Hvy Engr Lab | 201 | Julia Viro |
LEC 02 | 43471 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Library | E4310 | Lisa Berger |
LEC 04 | 48606 | TuTh | 8:00am- 9:20am | Library | E4310 | Cristian Minoccheri |
LEC 05 | 51324 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Library | E4310 | Marie-Louise Michelsohn |
grader 1 | Nissim Ranade | |||||
grader 2 | Salvatore Albanese |
MAT 131 | Calculus I
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm.2/23, 4/6 Not for credit in addition to MAT125 or 141 or AMS151. | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43472 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Javits Lectr | 109 | Henri Guenancia |
R01 | 43473 | MW | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Gao Chen |
R02 | 43474 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Earth&Space | 181 | Juan Ysimura |
MAT 132 | Calculus II
Note: Evening exams at 8:45 pm. 2/23, 4/6 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43476 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Engineering | 143 | Yaar Solomon |
R01 | 43478 | MW | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | E4310 | Zhongshan An |
R02 | 43479 | TuTh | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | E4310 | Juan Ysimura |
R05 | 43481 | MW | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | E4310 | Zhongshan An |
LEC 02 | 43477 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Engineering | 145 | Yuanqi Wang |
R06 | 43482 | TuTh | 5:30pm- 6:23pm | Library | E4310 | Jack Burkart |
R07 | 43483 | MW | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | E4310 | Paul Frigge |
R09 | 43484 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:23pm | Library | E4310 | Juan Ysimura |
MAT 150 | Honors Math: Introduction | Final Exam: Thursday, May 12, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 57343 | MW | 5:30pm- 6:50pm | Library | W4530 | Oleg Viro |
MAT 200 | Logic, Language and Proof
Note: Some seats reserved for Advising. | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm and Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43485 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Library | W4530 | Marie-Louise Michelsohn |
LEC 02 | 48888 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Earth&Space | 069 | Alexander Kirillov |
grader | E. Gallegos |
MAT 203 | Calculus III with Applications
Note: May not be taken for credit in addition to MAT 205 or AMS 261. | Final Exam: Thursday, May 12, 5:30pm-8:00pm and Monday, May 16, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43486 | MWF | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 102 | Ying Chi |
R01 | 43487 | Tu | 2:30pm- 3:23pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Mu Zhao |
R02 | 48298 | W | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | E4330 | Lisandra Hernandez Vazquez |
R05 | 58030 | W | 10:00am-10:53am | Physics | P116 | Fangyu Zou |
LEC 02 | 52107 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Javits Lectr | 103 | Jingzhou Sun |
R03 | 50312 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | E4330 | Mu Zhao |
R04 | 52108 | Th | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4535 | Lisandra Hernandez Vazquez |
R06 | 58031 | M | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | N4072 | Fangyu Zou |
MAT 211 | Introduction to Linear Algebra
Note: May not be taken for credit in addition to AMS 201 or AMS 210 | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00am-10:45am |
LEC 01 | 43488 | MWF | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | E4330 | Robert Andersen |
LEC 02 | 51235 | TuTh | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Library | W4525 | Letao Zhang |
LEC 03 | 51308 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Library | E4315 | Aliakbar Daemi |
LEC 04 | 51591 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4535 | Robert Andersen |
grader 1 | Yuhan Sun | |||||
grader 2 | Robert Abramovic |
MAT 303 | Calculus IV with Applications
Note: May not be taken for credit in addition to MAT 305 or AMS 361. | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 8:00am-10:45am and Tuesday, May 10, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43489 | MWF | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4550 | Luigi Lombardi |
R01 | 43326 | F | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | E4310 | Zeyu Cao |
R02 | 48330 | W | 12:00pm-12:53pm | Library | W4540 | Zeyu Cao |
LEC 02 | 52109 | TuTh | 8:30am- 9:50am | Library | W4540 | Lowell Jones |
R03 | 49704 | M | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | W4530 | Marlon de Oliveira Gomes |
R04 | 52110 | Th | 11:00am-11:53am | Physics | P116 | Edward Bryden |
MAT 308 | Differential Eq. w/ Linear Alg | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 49870 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Lgt Engr Lab | 152 | Jingzhou Sun |
R01 | 49875 | Th | 4:00pm- 4:53pm | Library | W4530 | Aleksandar Milivojevic |
MAT 310 | Linear Algebra | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43327 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Hvy Engr Lab | 201 | Marcus Khuri |
R01 | 48474 | M | 9:00am- 9:53am | Earth&Space | 181 | Frederik Benirschke |
R02 | 48475 | Tu | 8:30am- 9:23am | Library | W4530 | Frederik Benirschke |
MAT 312 | Applied Algebra
Note: Offered as MAT 312 and AMS 351. | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm and Thursday, May12, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43328 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Hvy Engr Lab | 201 | Lowell Jones |
R01 | 47316 | M | 11:00am-11:53am | Library | E4320 | Rayne Goldberg |
LEC 02 | 51309 | MWF | 11:00am-11:53am | Mathematics | P131 | Giulia Saccà |
R02 | 51310 | W | 8:30am- 9:23am | Library | E4315 | Cameron Crowe |
MAT 319 | Foundations of Analysis | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 47288 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Library | W4525 | Olga Plamenevskaya |
R01 | 47289 | MW | 10:00am-10:53am | Library | W4540 | Matthew Lam |
MAT 320 | Introduction to Analysis
Note: Students should enroll in MAT 319. After 6 weeks, student will move into MAT 320. | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 52111 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Earth&Space | 183 | Marco Martens |
R01 | 52112 | MW | 10:00am-10:53am | Earth&Space | 181 | El Mehdi Ainasse |
MAT 322 | Analysis in Several Dimensions | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43329 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Earth&Space | 181 | Jason Starr |
grader | Dingxin Zhang |
MAT 331 | Computer-Assisted Mathematical Problem Solving | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43330 | MF | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Mathematics | S235S | Holly Chen |
grader | El Mehdi Ainasse |
MAT 336 | History of Mathematics | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 47295 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Socbehav Sci | S228 | C. Denson Hill |
MAT 341 | Applied Real Analysis | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 51594 | MWF | 9:00am- 9:53am | Physics | P113 | David Ebin |
grader | Zhongshan An |
MAT 342 | Applied Complex Analysis | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43331 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Mathematics | P131 | Simon Albrecht |
grader 1 | Zili Zhang |
MAT 351 | Diff Equatns: Dynamics & Chaos | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 51198 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Physics | P116 | Remus Radu |
grader | Aleksandar Milivojevic |
MAT 360 | Geometric Structures | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43332 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Mathematics | P131 | Radu Laza |
grader | Matthew Lam |
MAT 362 | Differential Geom of Surfaces | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43333 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Library | W4535 | Anthony Phillips |
grader | Lilya Lyubich |
MAT 373 | Analysis of Algorithms
Note: Offered as MAT 373 and CSE 373. | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43334 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Frey Hall | 104 | Robert Johnson |
MAT 402 | Seminar in Mathematics | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
S01 | 50000 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Harriman Hll | 115 | Moira Chas |
MAT 459 | Write Effectively |
T40 | 57533 | Raluca Tanase |
MAT 475 | Undergrad Teaching Practicum |
T01 | 52171 | MW | 9:00am-10:00am | Mathematics | 4130 |
MAT 487 | Indep Study in Special Topics |
MAT 495 | Honors Thesis |
MAT 512 | Algebra for Teachers | Final Exam: Thursday, May 12, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 47301 | MW | 5:30pm- 6:50pm | Library | E4315 | C. Denson Hill |
grader | Chandrika Sadanand |
MAT 513 | Analysis for Teachers I | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 48633 | TuTh | 5:30pm- 6:50pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Jason Starr |
grader | Chandrika Sadanand |
MAT 517 | Calculators/Computers for Teachers | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 57344 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Physics | P121 | Moira Chas |
MAT 520 | Geometry for Teachers II | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 8:30pm-11:00pm |
LEC 01 | 50881 | MW | 4:00pm- 5:20pm | Physics | P122 | Julia Viro |
grader |
MAT 531 | Topology, Geometry II | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43336 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Physics | P122 | Michael Anderson |
grader | Aleksander Doan |
MAT 535 | Algebra II | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43337 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Leon Takhtajan |
grader | Dingxin Zhang |
MAT 541 | Intermediate Algebraic Topology II |
LEC 01 | 48708 | F | 12:30pm- 2:30pm | Mathematics | 5127 | Dennis Sullivan |
MAT 542 | Complex Analysis I | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43338 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Physics | P122 | Dror Varolin |
grader | Benjamin Sokolowsky |
MAT 546 | Differential Equations | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 17, 2:15pm-5:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43339 | MF | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Physics | P123 | Marcus Khuri |
MAT 550 | Real Analysis II | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 43340 | MW | 11:30am-12:50pm | Earth&Space | 181 | Raanan Schul |
grader | Dyi-Shing Ou |
MAT 555 | Introduction to Dynamical Systems | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 50643 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Physics | P122 | Sabyasachi Mukherjee |
MAT 566 | Differential Topology | Final Exam: Tuesday, May 10, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 50642 | MW | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Physics | P122 | Mark McLean |
MAT 569 | Differential Geometry | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 43341 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Physics | P124 | Claude LeBrun |
MAT 589 | Introduction to Algebraic Geom | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
S01 | 52113 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Physics | P122 | Mark De Cataldo |
MAT 599 | M.A. Research |
MAT 615 | Topics in Algebraic Geometry: Vanishing Theorems, Multiplier ideals and their applications |
LEC 01 | 43342 | MW | 10:00am-11:20am | Earth&Space | 183 | Robert Lazarsfeld |
LEC 02 | 58043 | MW | 10:00am-11:20am | Earth&Space | 183 |
MAT 627 | Topics in Complex Analysis: Loewner Theory, with an introduction to SLE | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 57345 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Physics | P123 | Malik Younsi |
LEC 02 | 58054 |
MAT 633 | Topics in Differential Equations: Index Theorems for Elliptic Operators II | Final Exam: Friday, May 13, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 57346 | TuTh | 10:00am-11:20am | Physics | P124 | Blaine Lawson |
LEC 02 | 58055 |
MAT 649 | Topics in Mathematical Physics: Introduction to the geometric Langlands program | Final Exam: Wednesday, May 11, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 57347 | TuTh | 11:30am-12:50pm | Mathematics | 4130 | Mikhail Movshev |
LEC 02 | 58056 |
MAT 655 | Topics in Dynamics: Transcendental Dynamics | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 5:30pm-8:00pm |
LEC 01 | 57348 | TuTh | 1:00pm- 2:20pm | Physics | P124 | Christopher Bishop |
LEC 02 | 58057 |
MAT 670 | Advanced Topics in Complex Analysis: K3 surfaces, hyperkaehler manifolds and moduli spaces | Final Exam: Monday, May 16, 11:15am-1:45pm |
LEC 01 | 57349 | TuTh | 2:30pm- 3:50pm | Physics | P125 | Ljudmila Kamenova |
LEC 02 | 58058 |
MAT 696 | Mathematics Seminar: Dynamics in Several Complex Variables |
S01 | 52124 | F | 4:00pm- 6:30pm | Physics | P123 | Xiuxiong Chen |
S02 | 57350 | Tu | 11:30am-12:50pm | Mathematics | 5127 | Eric Bedford |
MAT 698 | Independent Study |
MAT 699 | Dissertation Resrch on Campus |
MAT 700 | Dissertation off Campus Domest |
MAT 701 | Dissertation off Campus Intern |